» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra, And Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 347 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra, And Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 347 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker; David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker, David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good in Good jacket. 59-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker, David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker, David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker, David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra; Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker~David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker~David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker~David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good. Jacket missing 4x15cm fragment Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker, David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra, And Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is like new! DJ is like new with only very minor edge wear. Has remainder sticker. An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra; Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very Good. 0684195410 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, stains on edges, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra; Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good. 0684195410 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra; Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very Good. 0684195410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra Sadker~David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Myra & David Sadker other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 2/14/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very good. 1994; hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; dent on top edge of cover board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra/Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 347 p., index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls used book

Failing at Fairness: How America's Schools Cheat Girls

by Sadker, Myra, and Sadker, David other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684195414 ISBN: 0684195410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. plastic over dust jacket, but not ex-library; some stamps from previous owner; RTB220. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.