» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Very Good. Glossy hardcover with no dustjacket as issued. Top corners of book are bumped. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and enlarged Edition; Second Printing Binding: Trade Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0684193434. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover.; Trade PB; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Barbara Seuling other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Very Good. 0684193434 tight spine, clean pages, books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published used book

How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published

by Seuling, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684193434 ISBN: 0684193434

Description: Fine. 0684193434. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.