» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: November, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good condition. 773 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I Volume One: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I Volume One: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Scribner, 1986. Fine Book. This is Volume One Only. Aside from light toning to page edges, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition book fine without any dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. The original was published in 1942. Great primary source material on the Civil War. This is Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume 1 new book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume 1

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684187485. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants used book

Lee's Lieutenants

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HAS NAME OF SELLER ON INSIDE COVER. HARDCOVER(US). Glued binding. Lee's Lieutenants, 1. Audience: General/trade. VOLUME 1 MANASSAS TO MALVERN HILL IN VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAPSHKY-ALEXVACDSANDBOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good Plus. 9 x 6. This book has a black ink mark on bottom edge, slight edgewear and rubbing. gold/black/white CIVIL WAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good. Corners worn. Previous owner's name stamped inside. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command (Vol. 1) used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command (Vol. 1)

by Freeman, Douglas S. other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: HARDCOVER, BLACK CLOTH COVER IN POOR CONDITION. I have inspected this book of 773 pages, index, maps, short=title index, 100 pages of appendex to Index. contents are very good cover and spine are discolored by oxidation. Many photos, maps, etc. NOTE: THIS IS VOLUME I: A STUDY IN COMMAND: MANASSAS TO MALVERN HILL. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume One used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume One

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Save on shipping by ordering my sets by author or subject. Good trade paperback, clean and tight with light shelfwear to wraps, a small bit of warping to the top of the first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lees Lieutenants Volume 1 Manassas to Malver used book

Lees Lieutenants Volume 1 Manassas to Malver

by Freeman, Douglas Sou other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Douglas Southall Freeman other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 20 November, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Acceptable. 0684187485. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Douglas S. Freeman other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants (3 Vols. ) used book

Lee's Lieutenants (3 Vols. )

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very Good. 0684187485. 2 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 2395 pages; This is one of the great works of Civil War history, a three-volume multiple biography of the generals of the Army of Northern Virginia who fought under Robert E. Lee. Volume One covers the period from the start of the war to thge Malvern Hill, with a considerable emphasis on Stonewall Jackson. Volume Two deals with the period from Cedar Mountain to Chancellorsville. Volume Three goes from Gettysburg to Appomattox. Each volume contains ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants 3 Vols used book

Lee's Lieutenants 3 Vols

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons; No Date Given ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Vg/vg; (Military Book Club ed. ); Civil War; previous owner's bookplates; the following are the ISBN numbers for each volume: Vol. I-0684187485; Vol. II-0684187493; Vol. III-0684187507; SOLD AS SET ONLY; MEDIA MAIL POSTAGE WILL BE $8.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants used book

Lee's Lieutenants

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Lee's Lieutenants, 1. Audience: General/trade. Large paperback-773 pgs. Cover reads Lee' Lieutenants: Manassas to Malvern Hill. Volume 1" Originally published in 1942. Book is solid & straight. Edge wear to cover, especially at corners. Cover curves up gently at outside edge. & at bottom outside corner. Very light soiling of page edges, otherwide, book is clean. No writing or marks. No tears. Price sticker is on lower edge of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.