New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Porter, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Porter, Jane other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: Wyeth, N.C. Near Fine in Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First Thus, First Paperback Printing (reprint of 1956 ed. ) originally published in 1810. Soft cover thick 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Near Fine. Bottom corners curled, lt scuffs to inside rear cover; book square w/ flat spine, bright, interior clean and totally unmarked. Romantic, suspenseful novel involving Sir William Wallace and Sir Robert the Bruce, edited and resissued in 1921 for a new generation of readers by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Porter, Jane other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: Wyeth, N.C. Very Good. No Jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A little shelfwear with paper showing through at spine end and a little rubbing. Nice solid copy. No curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Jane Porter other copies of this book

price: $25.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0684176203 ISBN 13: 9780684176208 bk# 20.1. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Jane Porter other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Scribners ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: ex church library book with the usual markings, else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Porter, Jane; Illustrated By N.C. Wyeth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: VG+ in softcover (remainder dot top pp edges) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jane Porter the Scottish Chiefs Illustrated By N. C. Wyeth

by Jane Porter; Editor-Nora Archibald Smith; Editor-Kate Douglas Wiggin; Illustrator-N. C. Wyeth other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: Like New. Charles Scribner's Sons; New York; Softcover; -2; -2Near Fine; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Like New with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Appears unread. Ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Scottish Chiefs

by Jane Porter; Editor-Nora Archibald Smith; Editor-Kate Douglas Wiggin; Illustrator-N. C. Wyeth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780684176208 ISBN: 0684176203

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.