Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Tiny water stain to top corner last couple pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Fine. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MEDIUM GREEN SOFT COVERS. 114 PAGES. FORMER OWNERS NAME ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. 9 x 12 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the off-white spine with a blue and color illustrated cover. This book presents ten striking designs for small rugs to be worked in needlepoint. 110 pages. Edgewear, rubbing, rear corner chewed and last few pages. Some stains at page edges. Near Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Like New. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Cover and edging show minor shelfwear from storage. Inside page has stamp. Ten striking designs for small rugs to be worked in needlepoint. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Reader copy. Great book! Former library copy w/marking. Still in good overall condition. No dustjacket, but still good. Great price! 162. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on cover. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
Edition: First Printing Thus.
Binding: Large Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 0684173158. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : Gale Group, 1981
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Very Good. Oversized. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. With interesting photos and/or illustrations. read more
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : Gale Group, 1981
ISBN-13:9780684173153ISBN:0684173158
Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Very Good. Oversized. Pictorial soft cover. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.