Your search: Books » ISBN: 0684171635
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D G
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D G
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D G
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Good. 0684171635. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 8/1/1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. 0684171635 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y44X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published in Great Britain, this volume provides a comprehensive look at the care of house plants. Moderate wear to covers. Publisher's sticker on back cover. No interior marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
York Emporium ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pbi Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert By Hessayon, D. G.
by
The House Plant Expert By Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Brand new, never read, clean inside and out, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Asta's Book Nook ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981-08
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Like New. 1981 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981-08
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
D. G. Hessayon
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981-08
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Like New. Like new paperback, with just the slightest cornerwear from being stored on a bookstore shelf. CLEAN, no marks. Trust our five stars. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: New. 0684171635 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during storage. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: August 1, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Fine. 2009. read more
The House Plant Expert
by
Hessayon, D. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Very Good. 0684171635. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Storbeck's ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The House Plant Expert (Enlarged Edition)
by
Hessayon, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PBI PUBLICATIONS, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780684171630
ISBN: 0684171635
Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. Light stain at top right corner of page edges else light overall wear. A solid copy. (bx 27) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.