» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1980; c1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xv, 317 p., [24] p. of plates ill., 24 maps 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Good. 0684167247 tight spine, clean pages, has ware and tear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has a closed tear and light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Prior owner bookplate on front endpaper. 317 clean interior pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" closed tear bottom front, no chips, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, tears, sunning/fading. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : Gale Group, 1981, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good in Clear Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Clear Mylar Cover. Edition Not Stated. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Michael Grant takes account of the most recent advances in Etruscology--escavations and research have transformed our knowledge of the Etruscans--and he describes in detail the civilization's political, economic, cultureal, and social developments. He considers the controversial question of the Etruscans' origins and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner imprint on the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 317 pgs. Slightly bowed out covers and moderately edgeworn dj. Internally clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. No markings. Dust cover has minimal shelf wear. No folds or bends to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: 55 B/W Photos & 24 Maps. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 317pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers & a 1/8" black dot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 684 16724 7 Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684167247. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Used-Like New/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684167247. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Etruscans

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscan

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Ex library, else Very Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover/binding, dirty/stained cover, torn cover, aged cover, aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Ex-Library. Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Good Text Clean in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj Publisher: Scribners ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good book in chipped, lightly torn, faded spine, else Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 317 pp., dj in protective plastic cover-orange, beige-European history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Very Good. DJ VG (spine sunned) Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Charles Scribner's and Sons, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Owner blind stamp, light foxing to page edges, still a very good copy with clean contents in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Good. Black boards, some light wear and scuffing. Red photo-illustrated dj, some scuffing, damp damage to the rear panel. Red and white letterings on a white and red spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Good. 0684167247 Edge wear, dust jacket unevenly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684167244 ISBN: 0684167247

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684167247. Prior owner's small embossed intial stamp on the title page, otherwise contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. Lovely copy.; 9 1/2"H x 6 1/2"W; 317 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Etruscans

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from MD, USA