Your search: Books » ISBN: 0684159864
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael, Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0-684-15986-4. Dark green cloth, pictorial DJ. Roman Histroy; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 537 pages. read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Green Cloth
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A date in orange on the inner rear cover, and some orange highlighting throughout the book (if not for the orange highlighting this copy would be graded in fine condition), overall a nice used first edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 537 historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "From a small Iron-Age settlement on the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is the First Printing of this very interesting book on the History of Rome. This is a nicely made, and attractive dark green cloth hard back With 170 b/w illustrations, 27 maps, 6 genological tables. The condition is Very Good+, and the jacket is also Very Good+. c1978, Original price $17.50. This is a very bright and clean book. It has a bump to the bottom corners, but there is hardly any wear. The book is very solid and the pages are tight. These pages ... read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Like New. #2872 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book, appears unread. read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brighton Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 5th Printing ) with bright and crisp dustjacket. Dustjacket now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP collector copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. minor wear and fading to cover, minor wear and fading to dj-small tear to bottom corner on front. read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684159864 Green boards clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 538, b/w illustrations. read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ny: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1978
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0684159864. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. Illustrated With 170 Black/White Illus, 27 Maps And 6 Genealogical Tables. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684159864 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. read more
|
|
History of Rome
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Michael Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more
|
|
History of Rome
by
Grant, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780684159867
ISBN: 0684159864
Description: Good+ First 83 pages have underlining, the rest is clean, corners slightly bumped and normal signs of wear, no tearing. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|