» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elisabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by De Nitto, Elisabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNERS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by De Nitto, Elisabeth B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean crisp book with no wear of any kind; One small soil spot on bottom of DJ at spine. SYNOPSIS: 127 pages. Illustrated throughout. Full directions for 34 projects, as well as general instructions for the use of plastic canvas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. 0684155346 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $12.95, one edge tear, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by De Nitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings. Normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, 127 pages plus color plates; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear to book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. 0684155346 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: New. 0684155346 We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by De Nitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. 1978 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. very good. binding tight. no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elisabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very good. Hardcover with a little shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Encore Editions, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW. FC-92. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Very Good. 0684155346 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Elizabeth Brenner Denitto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Fine. CH BP3 CH-BX52 11.18.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas

by Denitto, Elizabeth Brenner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684155340 ISBN: 0684155346

Description: Fine. HCDJ / NCW STEPH SC-BX30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.