Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1971-11-01
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Good. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Reprinted 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Later Printing?
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Brown. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES, LIGHTLY SOILED AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Brown. Fair in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED, PRICE CLIPPED. PINK HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS AND FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Reprinted 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: 1954 1st edition HB w/dustjacket Good++ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap some wear "or the Little Glass Slipper" translated and Illustrated by Marcia Brown Published Charles Scribner's Sons Shelf3 ISBN: 0684126761. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Brown, Marcia. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A Free Translation from the French of Charles Perrault. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover. Wonderfully illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: Brown, Marcia. New. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Reinforced
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1971-11-01
ISBN-13:9780684126760ISBN:0684126761
Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684126760. read more
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.