» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Very Good. VG-, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, slightly smudged on outer edge, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop, and Stedmans other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Community Builders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop, and Stedmans other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Community Builders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Edited By Sandy Kovacs other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Stated SECOND Editon (2000)-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: VG+ / Softcover book has minimal cover wear including light scuffing, edge curl and bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 592 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $26.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words new book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $31.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: New. Brand New! ! Bought for class but never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Megabella Treasures, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by J.L. Stedman other copies of this book

price: $114.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippi Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corner slightly torn, cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. 0683307762 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Good. 0683307762 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop, and Stedmans other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Used pbk., in very good condition. Cover fine, spine tight, pages clean /unmarked. Flawless. Ships USPS media mail. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Community Builders. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celestial Librarian, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lath other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words new book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: New. 0683307762. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $36.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words. (O) new book

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words. (O)

by Stedman, Thomas L., other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words new book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman J.L. other copies of this book

price: $44.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 561. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words. (O) new book

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words. (O)

by Stedman, Thomas L., other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $49.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman*S Ophthalmology Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words used book

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307764 ISBN: 0683307762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.