» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan, Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry

by Sadock, Benjamin J, M.D., and Kaplan, Harold I (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $38.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New, Excellent condition. ( Name on Inside ) NOTE: PSD-3(WHITE) Glued binding. 1280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock*S Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock*S Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Kaplan, Harold I., Md other copies of this book

price: $50.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Harold I., Md. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $51.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock*S Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock*S Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Kaplan, Harold I., Md other copies of this book

price: $59.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Benjamin J., Md. Sadock, Harold I. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $73.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry Behavioral Sciences, Clinical Psychiatry

by Kaplan, Harold I., Md. & Benjamin J., Md. Sadock other copies of this book

price: $16.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Good. 9780683303308. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor to moderate page curl. Free of any markings or labels. Moderate cover wear includes 1/2-inch tears to top edge. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.9 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches; 1401 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry

by Sadock, Benjamin J, M.D., and Kaplan, Harold I (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $65.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry

by Sadock, Benjamin J, M.D., and Kaplan, Harold I (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $65.93

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry used book

Kaplan and Sadock's Synopsis of Psychiatry: Behavioral Sciences / Clinical Psychiatry

by Sadock, Benjamin J, M.D., and Kaplan, Harold I (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $66.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683303308 ISBN: 0683303309

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.