New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Slight cover and edge wear. Missing dust jacket. Writing in book on first few pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0679886370 book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book and dust jacket are in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, dj shows signs of wear and a few pages are dogearred. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 188 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this story about the perils of popularity, the courage of nonconformity, and thrill of first love, an eccentric student named Stargirl changes Mica High School forever. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Fair. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Normal library markings. Binding is slghtly loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 186 pp. Edges of the dust jacket are rubbed. Top edge of boards have shallow bumps and the foot of the spine is rubbed. The text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 186 pages. From the day she arrives at quiet Mica High in a burst of color and sound, the hallways hum with the murmur of 'Stargirl, Stargirl. ' She ca... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Turqoise dustjacket. Light shelfwear to jacket and board edges. One nick in jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl used book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. 2nd printing of the first trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, like new copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 186pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stargirl new book

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679886372 ISBN: 0679886370

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!