|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679886370
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000-08-08
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Slight cover and edge wear. Missing dust jacket. Writing in book on first few pages. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0679886370 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000-08-08
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000-08-08
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book and dust jacket are in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, dj shows signs of wear and a few pages are dogearred. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 188 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this story about the perils of popularity, the courage of nonconformity, and thrill of first love, an eccentric student named Stargirl changes Mica High School forever. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Fair. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Normal library markings. Binding is slghtly loose. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 186 pp. Edges of the dust jacket are rubbed. Top edge of boards have shallow bumps and the foot of the spine is rubbed. The text is unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 186 pages. From the day she arrives at quiet Mica High in a burst of color and sound, the hallways hum with the murmur of 'Stargirl, Stargirl. ' She ca... read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arid Land Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Fine/Fine. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Turqoise dustjacket. Light shelfwear to jacket and board edges. One nick in jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. 2nd printing of the first trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, like new copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 186pp. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. 0679886370 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679886372
ISBN: 0679886370
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!  | | | |