|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679879250
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Philip Pullman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Philip Pullman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACk is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some creasing around edges, also. Creasing to spine. Slight spine shift. Tidy pages. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Monkey,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Philip Pullman
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997-07-22
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Good in None. jacket. Good reading book. Library copy. Cover worn. Bindings good. Back fly leaf missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 326 p. His Dark Materials (Trade Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Philip Pullman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997-07-22
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja...
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0679879250 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Heavy damage to dust jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Fair (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Philip Pullman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997-07-22
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Like New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plan B Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife: His Dark Materials-Book II
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife: His Dark Materials-Book II
by
Philip Pullman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife. His Dark Materials Book II
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 8th US Printing
Binding: Cloth-backed Boards
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Eric Rohmann, Dj. Fine. About Fine Dj. 8vo. The 2nd book of the "His Dark Materials" series in which Lyra & Will slide through the boundaries of their world into another world where they search for Will's father and a fabled knife. The book is fine; the dust jacket has slight wear to the spine ends. PULLMAN IS A 2X CARNEGIE HONOREE. OUT OF PRINT THUS. read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. 0679879250 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
list price: $20.00
our price: $18.00
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. 0679879250 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: New. 0679879250 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American edition, first printing, hardcover. 326 pages. Very good with tail of spine bumped, top corners very lightly bumped, and red remainder dot on top edge of text block near spine, in a very good dust jacket with light edgewear and scratches to rear panel. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Book Two in HIS DARK MATERIALS trilogy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (Uncorrected Proof)
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Printed Wraps
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Near Fine+ No Jacket (as issued) Uncorrected Proof Uncorrected proof in blue wraps. Fine but for small crimp at bottom right hand corner. read more
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials: Book Two)
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Fine Minus in Wraps. Uncorrected proof of the first U.S. edition. First issue proof in blue/aqua wraps with text quote on front cover. Sequel to THE GOLDEN COMPASS. An unread copy with a bit of pencil erasure to top corner of front endpaper and a tiny mark to back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ted Brown,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Subtle Knife
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Signed by Author 6th printing Very lightly bumped at head of spine, else Fine in Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Subtle Knife ( Sequel to the Golden Compass )
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879251
ISBN: 0679879250
Description: Fine (Book Condition). Very Near Fine (Jacket) 8vo. Fine but for small crease to rear jacket. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials Ser. )
by
Pullman, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
| | | |