» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Philip Pullman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Philip Pullman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife used book

The Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACk is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some creasing around edges, also. Creasing to spine. Slight spine shift. Tidy pages. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife used book

The Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Monkey, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Philip Pullman other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Good in None. jacket. Good reading book. Library copy. Cover worn. Bindings good. Back fly leaf missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife used book

The Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 326 p. His Dark Materials (Trade Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Philip Pullman other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0679879250 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Heavy damage to dust jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Fair (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Philip Pullman other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Like New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife: His Dark Materials-Book II new book

The Subtle Knife: His Dark Materials-Book II

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife: His Dark Materials-Book II new book

The Subtle Knife: His Dark Materials-Book II

by Philip Pullman other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife. His Dark Materials Book II used book

The Subtle Knife. His Dark Materials Book II

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th US Printing Binding: Cloth-backed Boards Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Eric Rohmann, Dj. Fine. About Fine Dj. 8vo. The 2nd book of the "His Dark Materials" series in which Lyra & Will slide through the boundaries of their world into another world where they search for Will's father and a fabled knife. The book is fine; the dust jacket has slight wear to the spine ends. PULLMAN IS A 2X CARNEGIE HONOREE. OUT OF PRINT THUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife new book

The Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) new book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. 0679879250 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife new book

The Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) new book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. 0679879250 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2) new book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials, Book 2)

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: New. 0679879250 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife used book

The Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American edition, first printing, hardcover. 326 pages. Very good with tail of spine bumped, top corners very lightly bumped, and red remainder dot on top edge of text block near spine, in a very good dust jacket with light edgewear and scratches to rear panel. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Book Two in HIS DARK MATERIALS trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (Uncorrected Proof) used book

The Subtle Knife (Uncorrected Proof)

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Printed Wraps Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Near Fine+ No Jacket (as issued) Uncorrected Proof Uncorrected proof in blue wraps. Fine but for small crimp at bottom right hand corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials: Book Two) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials: Book Two)

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $83.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Fine Minus in Wraps. Uncorrected proof of the first U.S. edition. First issue proof in blue/aqua wraps with text quote on front cover. Sequel to THE GOLDEN COMPASS. An unread copy with a bit of pencil erasure to top corner of front endpaper and a tiny mark to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Brown, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Subtle Knife used book

Subtle Knife

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Signed by Author 6th printing Very lightly bumped at head of spine, else Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Subtle Knife ( Sequel to the Golden Compass ) used book

Subtle Knife ( Sequel to the Golden Compass )

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $103.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679879251 ISBN: 0679879250

Description: Fine (Book Condition). Very Near Fine (Jacket) 8vo. Fine but for small crease to rear jacket. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials Ser. ) used book

The Subtle Knife (His Dark Materials Ser. )

by Pullman, Philip other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.