|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679875972
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Good. 0679875972 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr.; Fancher, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2nd printing, jacket protected in mylar. read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Johnson, S. & Fancher, Lou. Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Unpaginated, blu-grn-orange glossy boards w/multi-color wraparound illustration. Rhyming story describes each day in terms of a particular color which in turn is associated with specific emotions. read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Johnson, S. & Fancher, Lou. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Unpaginated, blu-grn-orange glossy boards w/multi-color wraparound illustration. Rhyming story describes each day in terms of a particular color which in turn is associated with specific emotions. Complete number code of 10-0 and state first edition on the last page. Younger #58. manufacturing defect missing top front corner of fonrt pastedown, couple of pages wrinkled on this corner. read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Like New. Like new. Price clipped. Book Club edition. In like new condition. Binding and pages tight. Jacket is like new. No internal marks. Orders processed daily! 901 Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Creek Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss; Fancher, Lou; Johnson, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: New. Excellent Condition-Cover differs...no title just blocks of color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Trade Edition. 8.75" x 10.75" "Here is a completely new and different king of book by Dr. Seuss! Using a spectrum of colors, a menagerie of animals, and his familiar bouncing rhyme, Dr. Seuss wrote this book about feelings and moods in 1973. He stated in aletter that he hoped 'a great color artist who will not be dominated by me' could be found to illustrate the manuscript, one who might bring a 'new art style and pattern of thinking' to his words. At last his text ... read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr.; Fancher, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The dust jacket has a 1/2 inch closed tear at the head of the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Henderson,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr Seuss
other copies of this book
list price: $16.99
our price: $13.59
you save: $3.40 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Johnson, Steve, and Fancher, Lou. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: New. 0679875972 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: New. 0679875972 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Johnson, Steve, and Fancher, Lou. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Fine-Collectible in Fine jacket. / 0679875972. First edition first printing as new slim hardcover in jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griffin Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr., Illustrated By Johnson, Steve And Fancher, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: As New/As New. 0679875972 Oversized Unpaginated Colorful illustrations A different kind of Dr. Seuss book. read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Johnson, Steve, and Fancher, Lou. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Johnson, S. & Fancher, Lou. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Unpaginated, blu-grn-orange glossy boards w/multi-color wraparound illustration, black dj w/wht lettering on spine w/red circle on front and die cut square openings to show colors of boards underneath. Rhyming story describes each day in terms of a particular color which in turn is associated with specific emotions. Complete number code of 10-0 and state first edition on the last page. Younger #58. read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Steve Johnson and Lou Fancher. Fine as New. No Jacket. Children's Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Good. Cover jacket has some imprinted dustand is slightly tattered. Used-Good. read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Seuss, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679875970
ISBN: 0679875972
Description: Very Good. 0679875972 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, No Dust Jacket, Minor damage to spine. NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
My Many Colored Days
by
Dr. Seuss
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
| | | |