Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679776362
(135 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: Jane Mendelsohn (Paperback, 1997)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. A little wear to edges of cover. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DogServant ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. 0679776362 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emanon Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fine. 0679776362 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing trade paperback, 1997. VG. Smooth spine, very light reading wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. 0679776362 light shelf wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.