» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America-the Northern Rockies-Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America-the Northern Rockies-Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy; Wolfe, Art other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C., U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR COVER EDGE WEAR, 284 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America) used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America) used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America) used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)

by Schmidt, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 9/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very Good. 0679763120 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z74F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America) used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)

by Schmidt, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 9/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very Good. 0679763120 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Tom, and Schmidt, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Smithsonian Guides to Natural America. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Tom, and Wolfe, Art (Photographer), and Schmidt, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. corners slightly bent. pages bright and clear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Smithsonian Guides to Natural America. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies, Idaho, Montana, new book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies, Idaho, Montana,

by Schmidt, Jeremy & Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guide to Natural America: the Northern Rockies--Idaho, Montana and Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guide to Natural America: the Northern Rockies--Idaho, Montana and Wyoming

by Schmidt, Jeremy C.; Schmidt, Tom other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Extra Fine. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Profusely Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is Extra Fine in a Trade Paperback cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. An Excellent copy of this 2nd Print title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming new book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Tom, and Schmidt, Jeremy (Text By), and Lovejoy, Thomas E. (Preface By) other copies of this book

price: $19.41

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Smithsonian Guides to Natural America. Audience: General/trade. *~*Gift Quality! ! *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . Non-smoker environment. Very careful packing & ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America) used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Acceptable. Writing on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Tom Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming new book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Tom, and Wolfe, Art (Photographer), and Schmidt, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Smithsonian Guides to Natural America. Audience: General/trade. New book. Never read or opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: avigilbooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America-the Northern Rockies-Idaho, Montana, Wyoming used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America-the Northern Rockies-Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy; Wolfe, Art other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Northern Rockies: a Smithsonian Guide to Natural America used book

The Northern Rockies: a Smithsonian Guide to Natural America

by Jeremy Schmidt Et Al other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Like New. Includes Idaho, Montana, Wyoming. Parks, Wilderness Preserves, Nataure Sanctuaries, and Scenic Wonder. Illustrated with more than 125 color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America-the Northern Rockies-Idaho, Montana, Wyoming new book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America-the Northern Rockies-Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy; Wolfe, Art other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW. No Jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: Soft Cover. B35. NATURAL HISTORY UNITED STATES MONTANA IDAHO WYOMING, THE NORTHERN ROCKIES. 1995, Random House, Smithsonian Books. Travel, Nature. Color Phots and Maps throughout book. NEVER USED. Very faint remainder mark. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smithsonian Guide to Natural America: the Northern Rockies--Idaho, Montana & Wyoming used book

Smithsonian Guide to Natural America: the Northern Rockies--Idaho, Montana & Wyoming

by Smithsonian Guides other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America) used book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming (Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)

by Schmidt, Tom other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: Fine. 0679763120 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming new book

The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: the Northern Rockies: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

other copies of this book

price: $32.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679763123 ISBN: 0679763120

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.