Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679758828
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print)
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print)
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1996-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Anything Considered (Large Print)
by
Petermayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good. Cover corners are chipped as well as covers having edge wear with chips. Cover scuff, back cover has creases, pages as well as covers corners flip up a bit. Sound binding, good pages. Thank you. #19. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doyouright Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) a Novel
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print, Ne Wyork
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0679758828. Hbdj, light wear/soil, front/spine labels, donor plate on ffep, card pocket on ffep, libstamp on pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 325 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0679758828 Fiction Large print edition, unabridged. The cover is lightly rubbed on the extremities, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 325 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print)
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Anything Considered: a Novel (Random House Large Print)
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE LARGE P
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
|
|
Anything Considered
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Large Print/Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Very Good- Large Print. 6.25"x9.25" BX4-A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear primarily in the form of some light edge wear and creasing on the back cover at the extreme top left corner. The main character is a suave but threadbare English expat about to reach the end of his credit. He accepts the job of impersonating a mysterious but very wealthy character who is, unfortunately, involved with Sicilian and Corsican ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Large Print in association with A.A. Knopf, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered: a Novel
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: VG. 325 pages, large print, wrapper extremities lightly rubbed, spine lightly creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered Large Print Edition
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: softcover, paperback
Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good. Good Plus, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED, COMPLETE. WE SPECIALIZE IN LARGE PRINT BOOKS! ORDER MULTIPLE TITLES & SAVE ON SHIPPING. read more
|
|
Anything Considered Large Print Edition
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: softcover, paperback
Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good. Good Plus, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED, COMPLETE. WE SPECIALIZE IN LARGE PRINT BOOKS! ORDER MULTIPLE TITLES & SAVE ON SHIPPING. read more
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Large Print Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Cover has bent corners and some small tears at spine. There is a starin on the out pages with the book closed. read more
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) [Large Print]
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) [Large Print]
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679758822
ISBN: 0679758828
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|