» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print)

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print)

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1996-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Large Print) used book

Anything Considered (Large Print)

by Petermayle other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good. Cover corners are chipped as well as covers having edge wear with chips. Cover scuff, back cover has creases, pages as well as covers corners flip up a bit. Sound binding, good pages. Thank you. #19. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doyouright Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) a Novel used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) a Novel

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print, Ne Wyork Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0679758828. Hbdj, light wear/soil, front/spine labels, donor plate on ffep, card pocket on ffep, libstamp on pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered used book

Anything Considered

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0679758828 Fiction Large print edition, unabridged. The cover is lightly rubbed on the extremities, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 325 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print)

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered: a Novel (Random House Large Print) used book

Anything Considered: a Novel (Random House Large Print)

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE LARGE P Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered used book

Anything Considered

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print/Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Very Good- Large Print. 6.25"x9.25" BX4-A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear primarily in the form of some light edge wear and creasing on the back cover at the extreme top left corner. The main character is a suave but threadbare English expat about to reach the end of his credit. He accepts the job of impersonating a mysterious but very wealthy character who is, unfortunately, involved with Sicilian and Corsican ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered used book

Anything Considered

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Large Print in association with A.A. Knopf, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered: a Novel used book

Anything Considered: a Novel

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: VG. 325 pages, large print, wrapper extremities lightly rubbed, spine lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered Large Print Edition used book

Anything Considered Large Print Edition

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: softcover, paperback Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good. Good Plus, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED, COMPLETE. WE SPECIALIZE IN LARGE PRINT BOOKS! ORDER MULTIPLE TITLES & SAVE ON SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered Large Print Edition used book

Anything Considered Large Print Edition

by Mayle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: softcover, paperback Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good. Good Plus, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED, COMPLETE. WE SPECIALIZE IN LARGE PRINT BOOKS! ORDER MULTIPLE TITLES & SAVE ON SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $64.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anything Considered used book

Anything Considered

by Peter Mayle other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Large Print Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Cover has bent corners and some small tears at spine. There is a starin on the out pages with the book closed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Chapter Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Good

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) [Large Print] used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) [Large Print]

other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) [Large Print] used book

Anything Considered (Random House Large Print) [Large Print]

other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679758822 ISBN: 0679758828

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.