Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 1997 Vintage trade paperback. Cover has edge curling and light scuffs; first several pages dog-eared; else clean, tight (no spine crease) and unmarked. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679746645ISBN:0679746641
Description: New. The pages are clean and unmarked. The spine is free of creases, however it is slightly bent from storage. A grand tour of the battlefields of North America. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13:9780679746645ISBN:0679746641
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679746645. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679746645ISBN:0679746641
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679746645ISBN:0679746641
Description: Very Good. 0679746641. Light wear to cover; internally clean with no markings; binding tight. U.S. History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 348 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-05-27
ISBN-13:9780679746645ISBN:0679746641
Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Edition: First Vintage Books Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679746645ISBN:0679746641
Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A" grade; Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Description: Very Good. 0679746641 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.