» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Good. 1997 Vintage trade paperback. Cover has edge curling and light scuffs; first several pages dog-eared; else clean, tight (no spine crease) and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: New. 0679746641 Brand new w/ just a whisper of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stuck Between Two Pages, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: New. The pages are clean and unmarked. The spine is free of creases, however it is slightly bent from storage. A grand tour of the battlefields of North America. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books/Random House, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Fine. No dj-trade paperback. Illustrated. 8vo-8" tall. 348pp. Softcover-no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: The Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: The Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679746645. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. Very nice...minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Acceptable. With Normal Wear--page edges dirty, some highlighting, minimal pencil writing 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. 0679746641. Light wear to cover; internally clean with no markings; binding tight. U.S. History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 348 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Vintage Books Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A" grade; Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Like New. 0679746641. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: Very Good. 0679746641 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America new book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679746645 ISBN: 0679746641

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.