New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Very Good. No marks in text. Minor wear on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Sherman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $8.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Two spine creases. 820 pages. 5.2" x 8". Price on cover is $16.00. From cover: "Bankers, philanthropists, scholars, socialites, artists, and politicians, the Warburgs stood at the pinnacle of German (and, later, of German-American) Jewry. They forged economic dynasties, built mansions and estates, assembled libraries, endowed charities, and advised a German kaiser and two American presidents. But their very success made the Warburgs lightning rods for anti-Semitism, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: The Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: The Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 880 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean, bright and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family new book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New. 0679743596 UNUSED. Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family... new book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family...

other copies of this book

price: $13.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: The Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family new book

The Warburgs: The Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $20.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 880 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family new book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679743596 no internal markings, clean, tight copy; clear plastic over covers beginning to "lift" off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine. Two small edge creases else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family... used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family...

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Good. Txt=clean&tight. wraps=moderate to heavy edge & shelfwear. still good+ clean copy. All inventory subject to prior sale. All inventory subject to prior sale. All inventory subject to prior sale. Professionally packaged and dispatched from experienced bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: h.j. frey bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family new book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs new book

The Warburgs

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $15.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679743596. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family new book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs new book

The Warburgs

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $19.05

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New Tells the story of the most powerful Jewish banking dynasty in German and American history. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Warburgs new book

The Warburgs

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $22.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679743590 ISBN: 0679743596

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.