» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, pages pristine, appears unread-some yellowing to edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WoodWorks Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 0679732241 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International) used book

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 1/30/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. 0679732241. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International) used book

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: TextbooksRus #8966207. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage International Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No flaws found. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 0679732241 23422 PB; spine creased, text has underlining w/notes, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, owner's inscription on ffep, some notes on inside rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1/30/1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 0679732241 Some marking. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Very nice condition trade paperback of the corrected text edition of one of Faulkner's best novels. No marks, straight, bright. Vintage trade pb, 326 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: GOOD. NO writing or highlighting but several pages have creases and bends from careless storage. Cover has creased corners and rubbed edges; no tears. No spine creases or previous owner names. 052409 (wham24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: ACCEPTABLE. Sound, but a reading copy ONLY! First 1/3 of the book has highlighting, pen notes and underlining. Previous owner's name written in permanent marker on inside front cover and on facing page in pen. Cover has creased corners and rub wear. Uncreased, straight spine. 101808gs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Octavo. 326 pages. This edition follows the text as corrected in 1984. Underlining and marginal notations on 44 pages, else a good copy. From the library of retired Professor of English (and creative writing) Dale H. Edmonds (Tulane University) with his signature, underlining and marginal marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild shelf wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 1991 Vintage Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, small spots/tanning to pages due to age, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury / the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury / the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage / Random House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. Literature. Trade Size Paperback. 326pp + 4. ISBN 0679732241. Editor's notes on the corrections follows Text. ** flaws: dent on rear cover. Else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrytown Trilogy, the: the Commitments, the Snapper, the Van used book

Barrytown Trilogy, the: the Commitments, the Snapper, the Van

by Doyle, Roddy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minerva, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Vg- Message to prev. owner on first page; small bump top of spine ISBN: 0679732241. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound and the Fury, the used book

Sound and the Fury, the

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Vintage p Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage International, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Vg+ Summer 2005 selection Oprah's Book Club seal on front cover ISBN: 0679732241. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage International Ser., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 326 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1929. Revised, 1984. AS NEW. Faulkner's greatest novel. Winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. "First published in 1929, Faulkner created his 'heart's darling, ' the beautiful and tragic Caddy Compson, whose story Faulkner told through separate monologues by her three brothers--the idiot Benjy, the neurotic suicidal Quentin and the monstrous Jason. / William Faulkner was born in New Albany, Mississippi, on September 25, 1897. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.