» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very Good. VG-, nice copy, previous owner's name on cover else covers clean, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Acceptable. Pages are unmarked. Wear on cover. Moisture damage on pages. - read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Departures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Departures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Amazon used book

Running Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Trade paperback, fine condition. clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 1st ed. thus. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Vintage Departures ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: 278pp. illus. paperback 8vo: near Fine [some age darkening of top & fore edges; else nrF] A personal account of the first expedition to run the entire length of the Amazon River, six months and 4, 200 miles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures Ser. ) used book

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures Ser. )

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good Reading Copy. 067972902x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very Good. 8.03 x 5.25 x 0.68. Nice Firm Clean copy! Slight spine crease. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon: a Firsthand Account of the Only Expedition Ever to Travel the Entire 4, 200-Mile Amazon River From Its Source High in the Andes to Its Union With the Atlantic Ocean used book

Running the Amazon: a Firsthand Account of the Only Expedition Ever to Travel the Entire 4, 200-Mile Amazon River From Its Source High in the Andes to Its Union With the Atlantic Ocean

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage Departures Ser., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 277 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus., maps; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. "The voyage began in the lunar terrain of the Peruvian Andes, where coca leaf is the only remedy against altitude sickness. It continued down rapids so fierce they could swallow a raft in a split second. It ended six months and 4, 200 miles later, where the Amazon runs gently into the Atlantic. Joe Kane's personal account of the first expedition to travel the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures) used book

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures)

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures) used book

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures)

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very Good. Tight with clean text, very little edge wear to cover; black marks on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Very Good. 067972902x. Many photos. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. The story of the first expedition to run the entire length of the Amazon, the Earth's longest river.; Vintage Departures; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon used book

Running the Amazon

by Kane, Joe other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good. 067972902x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures) used book

Running the Amazon (Vintage Departures)

by Joe Kane other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679729020 ISBN: 067972902X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.