» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer, And Fitzgerald, Robert (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Classics ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 509 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Very Good. 0679728139 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Some reminder notes, underlines. Book is in Great condition. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer; Illustrator-Jackie Schuman; Translator-Robert Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer; Illustrator-Jackie Schuman; Translator-Robert Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey: a Modern Translation of Homer's Classic Tale used book

The Odyssey: a Modern Translation of Homer's Classic Tale

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer, and Fitzgerald, Robert (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Classics ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 509 p. Vintage Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Sullivan, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer, and Fitzgerald, Robert (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Classics ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Spine is clean with cover and page wear. Contains marking and underlining. Still a good reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 509 p. Vintage Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer, And Fitzgerald, Robert (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 509 pp., illus.; 21 cm. VG. Number written on inside front cover, otherwise tight & clean. Light edgewear to wraps. Another copy available. "Translated by Robert Fitzgerald, this is the most acclaimed translation of THE ODYSSEY of our time. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer; Illustrator-Jackie Schuman; Translator-Robert Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good +condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback. Very Good. No crease in spine, no slant. Tiny damp satin on lower edge first three pages, and last few pages. otherwise like new looking pages. 509 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Good. 5 x 8. Some minimal marginalia and underlining, lower binding corner bumped. Poetic translation by Robert Fitzgerald. The epic tale of the travels of Odysseus after the Trojan War until his arrival to his homeland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer; Robert Fitzgerald (Transl. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage/Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 10th ptg. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Some neat highlighting through p. 46, unmarked thereafter. Square, uncreased binding. x, 509 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Name on page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey used book

The Odyssey

by Homer; Fitzgerald, Robert, Translator other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Jackie Schuman. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A masterpiece. At last we have an Odyssey worthy of the original. "--William Arrowsmith. 509 pages. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This copy is in very good condition. The binding is solid, and the spine is uncreased. The cover shows almost no wear and looks nearly new. There are a small number of underlinings and marginal notes, but for the most part the text ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics) used book

The Odyssey (Vintage Classics)

by Homer; Schuman, Jackie; Fitzgerald, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679728139 ISBN: 0679728139

Description: Fine. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, all orders shipped the next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Iliad

Iliad

by Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Aeneid

Aeneid

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Romeo & Juliet

Romeo & Juliet

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!