» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: not a pretty book, covers shelf worn & damaged, water damage to upper edge of front cover, creased along spine, corners curled, use smudges along edges & corners of copy, pages yellowing due to age, good reading copy. Trade PB (US), glued binding, 468 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. 067972477X Earlier trade paperback same content exactly-Aside from newer introduction/afterward, original text has never changed, Standard Used Condition, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, some spine creases, age tan though holding together well, sold for content. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Some edge wear, marring and feathering-smooth spine-no bends tears or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, earlier printing, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Fair. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, earlier printing, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: TextbooksRus #8968500. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius used book

I, Claudius

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: As New. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Very Good. 067972477X Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius used book

I, Claudius

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54 new book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius used book

I, Claudius

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, small stain at top corner of last two pages. 468 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Very Good. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) used book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 10/23/1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Good. 067972477X EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. Text clean and unmarked. Covers show some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius used book

I, Claudius

by Graves, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-679-72477-X. Paperback Edition: 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International) new book

I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)

by Robert Graves other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724773 ISBN: 067972477X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.