Your search: Books » ISBN: 067972477X
(72 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: not a pretty book, covers shelf worn & damaged, water damage to upper edge of front cover, creased along spine, corners curled, use smudges along edges & corners of copy, pages yellowing due to age, good reading copy. Trade PB (US), glued binding, 468 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kendra's Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. 067972477X Earlier trade paperback same content exactly-Aside from newer introduction/afterward, original text has never changed, Standard Used Condition, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, some spine creases, age tan though holding together well, sold for content. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hawking Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Some edge wear, marring and feathering-smooth spine-no bends tears or marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Garter Books ,
AK,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, earlier printing, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Fair. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, earlier printing, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: TextbooksRus #8968500. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: As New. Later printing. read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. 067972477X Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: G+ read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Weissman ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, small stain at top corner of last two pages. 468 Pgs. read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 10/23/1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. 067972477X EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. Text clean and unmarked. Covers show some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-679-72477-X. Paperback Edition: 1989. read more
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.