New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Fine. Hardcover w/dust jacket, no marks or writing within text, -AZ-2545-07. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Fine. 0679459618. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good. Some light shelfwear on edges of DJ, otherwise fine. NEXT DYA SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Good. 0679459618 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1512 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good. 0679459618 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes Dust Jacket! NO Markings! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Fine. 0679459618 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Good. Book Club Edition. Light edge wear to dust cover. Clean pages no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Reader copy. Library discard hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and slight tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Good. First Edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Fair. The binding is a little loose and bent but the book is still in readable condition, other than that book is clean Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Near Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has some slight shelvewear, ; book is almost like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.6 1/2 x 9 1/2; $26.95 printed inside of DJ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-679-45961-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: