Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679457356
(49 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 3/18/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1997 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Best of Gourmet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1997 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Best of Gourmet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1997 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Best of Gourmet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1997 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Best of Gourmet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket creased and chipping. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Very Good. 0679457356. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Very good. Hardcover dj, very good overall condition! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
blue merele ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1997th edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 3/18/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: New. 0679457356 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XE01. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Best of Gourmet 1997 (Best of Gourmet, 1997)
by
The Editors Of Gourmet (Edt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Conde Nast
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: First Edition; VG/VG. read more
The Best of Gourmet, 1997 Edition
by
Editors Of Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Condé Nast NY 1997 1st Edition
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Quarto, as new in dust jacket. Most of these recipes were published in Gourmet magazine of the same year. Gift quality for that connoisseur of good food in your life! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Conde Nast Books, Random House, New York, 1997; Near Fine; Very Good+ d/j; First Edition, Second Printing; Photographs by Romulo A. Yanes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Best of Gourmet 1997-Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Conde Nast. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Best of Gourmet 1997
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Hint of edgewear to jacket bottom spine. First Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997 Featuring the Flavors of Greecw
by
Editors Of Gourmet
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Conde Nast books/ Random House, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, but extreme edges of pages are ever so slightly wavy, possibly from storage in a cool room, otherwise solid Near Fine in Fine Dj. 4to, printed glossy bds, printed endpapers, 320pp, index. Dj has Baklava on front panel. Lovely colour photos of prepared dishes and table settings. This annual edition features the flavors of Spain and has hundreds of recipes along with menus. A heavy book. (3.6 JM SI 82/1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Laminated Ilustrated Boards
Publisher: Conde Nast/Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 11 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos No apparent wear. Small stain, about 3/8 inch circle on back inner flyleaf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet) By
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-03-18
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: New. New/New; Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece
by
Gourmet Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1997 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Best of Gourmet. read more
The Best of Gourmet 1997: Featuring the Flavors of Greece (Best of Gourmet)
by
Gourmet Magazine Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679457350
ISBN: 0679457356
Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.