» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Appears barely used. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Fine. SLIGHT JACKET WEAR AND TEAR GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Memoir of Other People Another Life: used book

A Memoir of Other People Another Life:

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679456597. Very good in very good dust jacket. Note taking on first page. Other pages like new! ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: A Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: A Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. library removed back free blank end page, clean text, tight spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good. 0679456597 1999 Random; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; **X-LIBRARY; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: LIB markings, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Some light DJ wear; a very nice copy of book. A memoir of people in the publishing world. 530 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 530 pp. New. 1st. printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very Good. 0679456597 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: A Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: A Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. book is good condition. It has the marks of a library copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.75. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price clipped. 530 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 530 pp. First printing. The jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People used book

Another Life: a Memoir of Other People

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679456599 ISBN: 0679456597

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-679-45659-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.