New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty, And Scanlan, Lawrence (Afterword other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty, and Scanlan, Lawrence (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House, New york Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. This work was originally published, in different form, in Great Britain by Hitchinson, a division of Random House UK, London, in 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: roscreaireland, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Good. Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Good in VG jacket. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good. Book in nice condition. Dj has wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty, and Scanlan, Lawrence (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Some creasing around corners & edges, especially at top & bottom edges of spine. Top edge of pages shows a TINY... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very good. Very good first edition in very good dust jacket. Owner's name written in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear price sticker on books Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts Monty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good. 0679456589 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good. 0679456589 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Monty Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456582 ISBN: 0679456589

Description: Very Good. 0679456589 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Who Listens to Horses used book

The Man Who Listens to Horses

by Roberts, Monty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA