» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Good. 0679454535 EX LIB. BOOK-NORMAL MARKS STICKERS ETC-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Lauren Greenfield other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Very good in good jacket. Text is clean and free of markings; jacket has lots of shelfwear and worn corners; price-clipped; has 2 remainder dots; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears-a little "wavy" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward used book

Fast Forward

by Greenfield, Laur other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNPF Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Lauren Greenfield other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Good. Alfred A. Knopf [Published date: 1997]. Hard cover, 128 pp. First Edition. Good in good dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have light bumping to bottom front corner and light rubbing and bumping along edges with a tiny bit of fraying to the corner tips. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few small nicks and tears along the edges. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Price clipped. Now in an ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Roberts, Leah Painter other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Wide 128 pgs., dj price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood new book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $22.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: New. 0679454535 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Bx154 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679454535. Hardcover. 4to. Knopf. 1997.128 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx154; 0.75 x 11.5 x 10.25 Inches; 126 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf/Melcher, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. Oblong 4to. First edition. Book is in Fine condition in glossy boards. Jacket is lightly rubbed. Glossy color photographs throughout. Heavy: may require additional freight for other than media post. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood (Signed) used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood (Signed)

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf / Melcher Media, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679454535. SIGNED by Lauren Greenfield on front endpaper. 79 color illustrations. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to price clipped dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. First Edition stated.; Oblong 4to; 126 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Lauren Greenfield other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on the front free end-page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Roberts, Leah Painter other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good book in a very good dust jacket, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward used book

Fast Forward

by Lauren Greenfield other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0679454535. Clean and crisp dust jacket, in brodart. Cover and pages clean and tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Photography.; 0.7 x 11.2 x 9.5 Inches; 126 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf/Melcher Media, c1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Roberts, Leah Painter other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1997; Hard Cover. First Edition. First printing. oblong 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall. 128pp. Fine/ Very Good. Full-color laminated pictorial boards with matching dust jacket. A clean, tight, and except for small red remainder mark on top page edges, anunmarked copy. Dust jacket, unclipped with light edgewear. 79 full-color photgraphs and interviews with children and their parents reveal the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ex-Library Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf / Melcher Media, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Greenfield, Lauren (photographer); 79 Color Photographs. Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Ex-library marking (rubberstamp on front free endpaper); slight rubbing to covers (color pictorial boards; chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. 127, [1] pages. Photographic study of the lifestyles of the youth of Los Angeles (Hollywood in particular). Edited by Greenfield and Leah Painter Roberts; preface by Greenfield; introduction by Carrie Fisher; afterword by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, On, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Owner inscription. 0679454535. Owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Greenfield, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $35.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Illustrated in Color Photographs. As New/As New. 0679454535. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood used book

Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood

by Lauren Greenfield other copies of this book

price: $64.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679454533 ISBN: 0679454535

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.