Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997-04-22
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Very good in good jacket. Text is clean and free of markings; jacket has lots of shelfwear and worn corners; price-clipped; has 2 remainder dots; quick shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997-04-22
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Good. Alfred A. Knopf [Published date: 1997]. Hard cover, 128 pp. First Edition. Good in good dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have light bumping to bottom front corner and light rubbing and bumping along edges with a tiny bit of fraying to the corner tips. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few small nicks and tears along the edges. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Price clipped. Now in an ... read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, Bx154
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679454535. Hardcover. 4to. Knopf. 1997.128 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx154; 0.75 x 11.5 x 10.25 Inches; 126 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf/Melcher, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. Oblong 4to. First edition. Book is in Fine condition in glossy boards. Jacket is lightly rubbed. Glossy color photographs throughout. Heavy: may require additional freight for other than media post. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 127 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf / Melcher Media, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679454535. SIGNED by Lauren Greenfield on front endpaper. 79 color illustrations. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to price clipped dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. First Edition stated.; Oblong 4to; 126 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0679454535. Clean and crisp dust jacket, in brodart. Cover and pages clean and tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Photography.; 0.7 x 11.2 x 9.5 Inches; 126 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1997; Hard Cover. First Edition. First printing. oblong 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall. 128pp. Fine/ Very Good. Full-color laminated pictorial boards with matching dust jacket. A clean, tight, and except for small red remainder mark on top page edges, anunmarked copy. Dust jacket, unclipped with light edgewear. 79 full-color photgraphs and interviews with children and their parents reveal the ... read more
Edition: F First Edition Ex-Library
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf / Melcher Media, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Greenfield, Lauren (photographer); 79 Color Photographs. Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Ex-library marking (rubberstamp on front free endpaper); slight rubbing to covers (color pictorial boards; chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. 127, [1] pages. Photographic study of the lifestyles of the youth of Los Angeles (Hollywood in particular). Edited by Greenfield and Leah Painter Roberts; preface by Greenfield; introduction by Carrie Fisher; afterword by ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, On, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Owner inscription. 0679454535. Owner inscription. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679454533ISBN:0679454535
Description: Illustrated in Color Photographs. As New/As New. 0679454535. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.