Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine, but for a smudge on back cover. '"...is one of the funniest writers in America, as the collection makes abundantly clear. "' read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0679452338 Brand New. Hardcover. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BGE105H. read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Owners rubber stamp on the inside board................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-02-18
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1997.
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 294 pages, maroon and white boards A very good, clean, neat hardcover first edition with light shelf wear and slight exterior soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Read Once Pages Clean and Bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. 0679452338. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at binding edges-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Random House; NY; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 294 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, n
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Rubbing, crinkling, edgewear to and marks on price-clipped dustjacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slight browning to edges of page block, shelfwear. A collection of humorous magazine columns by the author of Thank You for Smoking (son of William F Buckley, Jr). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Randon House, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light soiling & foxing to edges, prev. owner's gift inscription on front free-endpaper & minor shelfwear, dj has light creasing. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Cover has small spot of discoloration on the back along with minor edge wear. Dustjacket has corresponding spot and very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 294 pages. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13:9780679452331ISBN:0679452338
Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. first ed. h/c with d/j. D/j is price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxiv, 294 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. FIRST EDITION, H/C & D/J read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.