» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new. Pages are clean and tight with no markings. Cover has no tears or sticker residues. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Harter, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, stk #3006. 512 p.; 1.74" x 9.57" x 6.72". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Please note there is a small tear in the dust jacket. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. VG/VG-. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 493 p. ; 24 cm. Not BOMC. Book Club Edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NR Fine/NR Fine. 494 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Richard North Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. pages are clean; no marks; binding is tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with gold lettering, some slightly wavy pages. DJ has some edge wear SYNOPSIS: California defense attorney Tony Lord returns to his hometown of Lake City, Ohio to defend his oldest friend, Sam, who is accused of murdering his 16-year-old lover. The case resonates with Tony because he faced similar accusations 28 years ago when his high school girlfriend was brutally murdered. Although Tony was never charged, the townspeople--Sam ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very Good. 0679450408 Great condition book club edition hard cover book with dust jacket cover! clean pages, dust jacket may have small tear/fraying, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Very Good. 0679450408 Great condition book club edition hard cover book with good paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket has some edge wear to top with a few tears, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Patterson, Richard North other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450405 ISBN: 0679450408

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.