» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very Good. Outside page edges have some marks-Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. x, 282 p. 25 cm. Easton. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, slightly cocked, corners bumped, edge curl and soiling to dust jacket, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 3rd Printing, Debut Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF/NF. 8vo. 282pp. Acknowledgments read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Fourth printing. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3rd printing of the first trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked, tight, square copy. Two pages turned at the corners. Jacket slightly rubbed at extremes, original price of $23.00 intact on front flap of jacket. New mylar cover. 282pp. Author's highly acclaimed first book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Yellowing on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table new book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: New. Fresh and clean new hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Tight and square with sharp corners. Random House, New York, 1998, later printing. 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679449876. Random House; First Edition; First Printing; 1998; Bright, clean, tight book with light shelf rubbing at ends of spine. Else fine in crisp jacket. No markings.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition, first printing hard cover with dust jacket. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked and clean. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 282pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1998 Random House hard cover first edition first printing inscirbed and signed by Reichl-very minor staining to page edge-otheriwse a brand new clean unread excellent copy-now in mylar cover-very nice collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Binding is tight. Withdrawn library stamp on inside cover. Book is in acceptable condition. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A solid used copy with light reading wear and top edge soiling. Jacket lightly ruubed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books Northwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random, 1998. ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Words on Food. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at Thr Bone used book

Tender at Thr Bone

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. NF/NF, 282 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $15.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. No DJ. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780679449874 ISBN: 0679449876

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.