» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best of Gourmet: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine, And Yanes, Romulo A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine, And Yanes, Romulo A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very good. HCDJ / BP3 STEPH SC-BX94. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Romulo A. Yanes~Gourmet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Fine. 0679449361. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Conde Nast Books Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition, second Printing Condition: Very Good/Very Good-, Sm Edge Tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet 1996 (Annual)

by Not Applicable (Na )/Yanes, Romulo A. (Ph/ Gourmet other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine, and Yanes, Romulo A (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears never used, spine straight, binding tight, pages clean/bright/unmarked, no remainder/library marks, very slight shelf wear to DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Measures approx. 11" x 8 1/2": Best of Gourmet. Audience: General/trade. Over 90 pages of color photography, 32 outstanding menues. Contains over 200 fabulous recipes that can be prepared in 45 minutes or less. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet: , the: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Fine. 0679449361 Copyright 1996 / A like-new book / probably a new book with light shelf wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet: Featuring the Flavors of England Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Fine. 0679449361 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st edition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996: Featuring the Flavors of England, Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine Staff other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: NY: Conde Naste/Random House, 1996. Large Hardback. Profusely illustrated. Fine in Fine-dustjacket. ISBN: 0679449361 Recipes for every taste and occasion, featuring the flavors of England, Ireland and Scotland. An English Afternoon Tea, An Irish Country Supper, and A Scottish Dinner, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996

by Gourmet Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Yanes, Romulo A. Fine in Very Good jacket. 11x8.5 inches. 320 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated dust jacket with white and green lettering. White dust jacket spine with green lettering. Slight dust jacket edgewear. This volume contains over 200 fabulous recipes that can be prepared in 45 minutes or less, including 24 quick and easy soups and sandwiches. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996

other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This 8.5 x 11 hardcover has 320 pages. food of ireland, england & scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996

by Editors Of Gourmet other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 11x8.5 inches. 320 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated dust jacket with white and green lettering. Includes 32 outstanding menus illustrated in over 90 pages of color photography. Also contains over 200 fabulous recipes that can be prepared in 45 minutes or less, including 24 brand-new quick and easy soups and sandwiches. Discover the new flavors of England, Ireland, and Scotland. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet, Flavors of England, Ireland & Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine Staff other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cover is scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1996 Flavors of England, Ireland and Scotland

by Gourmet Magazine Staff other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Ilustrated Boards Publisher: Conde Nast/Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449362 ISBN: 0679449361

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 11 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.