New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Georg, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: AMERICAN ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. NO DJ. Inscription on inside front cover pg-and a pocket. Stkr on inside front cover-No other apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Sir George other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder Autobiographical memoirs of this great music maker and orchestral conductor. Illustrated with 16 pages of photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs: Sir Georg Solti used book

Memoirs: Sir Georg Solti

by Solti, Georg, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography, Music, Conductor. "...one of the leading conductors of the century, served as music director with orchestras in Munich, Frankfurt, London, and Chicago, and performed all over the world. " Illustrated with b&w plates, mylar cover attached with tape, 258pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, George other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st US Binding: 1997 Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: illus. Near Fine/VG+ Couple pencilled numbers erased on half title. Some rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Sir Georg other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: good hardback with good dust jacket. illustrated. 1st American ed. 258 pages, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs new book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: New. First EDITION! Slight shelf and/or time wear. Otherwise new book. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs: Sir Georg Solti used book

Memoirs: Sir Georg Solti

by Solti, Georg other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Sir Goerg other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf., NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, blk bds, grey spine, 258pp, index. B&W photos. The memoirs of the great conductor and music maker from his start coaching opera in Budapest. Solti died shortly after this book was finished. Remainder dot to top edge of pages otherwise Near Fine in unclipped VG Dj with panel gloss lightly rubbed. (1.9 FO 11/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Georg other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: 067944596x. 067944596x Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear and bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Sir Georg other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, 1997. ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine 1st edition. Price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Georg, Sir other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs: Sir Georg Solti used book

Memoirs: Sir Georg Solti

by Solti, Georg; Sachs, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $12.08

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; NF/VG++. Stated First American Edition. Unmarked, clean copy of the book, with a lightly rubbed jacket, unclipped, without any chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Georg other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Fine in Slightly Rubbed DJ/very clean text/tight Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 258pp 067944596x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Georg other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Hard Cover. NF: lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/NF: lightly bumped at Corners. First American. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Sir Georg other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Grey spine, black boards-illustrated w/ photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by George Sir Solti other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Georg, Sir, And Sachs, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (hbk. ): 258 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Solti, Sir Georg other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679445968 ISBN: 067944596X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258 pp., remainder-black, white-biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good