Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679442752ISBN:0679442758
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679442758. First printing. Fine in a near fine (slightly sun faded along the fore edge) dust jacket. read more
Description: New. 0679442758 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, may have an ink line or letter on side of book, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Paper Boards
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679442752ISBN:0679442758
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Association Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Association copy, owned by Black Sparrow author Lucia Berlin, black paper covered boards, orange titles at spine, lightly edgeworn, lower corners lightly bumped. book body clean and tight, many pages dog-eared throughout by Lucia Berlin, Berlin's name at front free endpaper. colorful patterned dust jacket, minimal edgewear, price intact, protected in brodart wrapper. read more
Description: Botton, Alain de. HOW PROUST CAN CHANGE YOUR LIFE. NY: Pantheon Books, c1997. 10th printing. 199pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback. read more
Edition: First Edition, as stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679442752ISBN:0679442758
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pantheon Books, 1997, New York. 8vo. Book Condition: Near Fine. "First Edition, " as stated. Number Line: 9 7 5 3 1 2 4 6 8. Dust jacket condition: Near Fine. Hardcover and with black quarter-cloth over black paper boards. Spine bumped. Bronze lettering on spine. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. 199 pp. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Near fine. DJ Condition: Near fine. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679442752ISBN:0679442758
Description: Fine. 8vo. 202 pp. Light rubing to rear cover. Author's signature to half-title page. A unique self help book that draws inspiration from Proust. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13:9780679442752ISBN:0679442758
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2nd prntng. Fine copy. No markings. Dj is complete. Binding tight. Not Clipped. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. vii, 199 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.