» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: TextbooksRus #9113891. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Fine. Book and DJ are as new, except for small name sticker on front end page. Bright, clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. 0679442553 Good+ ExLibrary. Like new except for library marks, NO stains, tears, other marks or folded pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Fair. 0679442553 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PB Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Near Fine in Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First PB Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall in photo wraps. Near Fine w/ spine slant. Entertaining, mind-stretching, inspirational book by the winner of the Nobel Prize in chemistry. 222pp inc, Index. Blurbs by Arthur C. Clarke, Andrew Weil, and Gerald L. Posner, who says, "Hunter Thompson meets Stephen Hawking. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. There is a sentiment written on the 1st page. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary B. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Very good. Light dust jacket edge bumping, text pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1st printing, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 222pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field new book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: New. 0679442553 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Gary other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Like New in None jacket. 5.5 x 8.25. Near Fine copy. Stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field new book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mild Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mild Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Hard cover. 1998. VG/VG. Inside text clean, no inscrip. Minor shelfwear. One page in text with light underlining. ISBN: 0679442553. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary B. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Used, Acceptable. HB 1993 ed. Nobel Prize winner. E for details. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary. (Signed) Nobel Laureate In Chemistry other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY KARY MULLIS. A Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. x, 222 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Kary Mullis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary B. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small stain to upper corner of ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field used book

Dancing Naked in the Mind Field

by Mullis, Kary/Fisher, David/Mullis, Kary B. other copies of this book

price: $9.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679442554 ISBN: 0679442553

Description: VF/VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.