» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 11/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very Good. 0679441859 Great condition book with only mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: November 5, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Knopf, November 5, 1996, 351 pages, 1.5 x 7.0 x 9.8 inches, 1.6 pounds, Category: Biographies & Memoirs: General. This copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, is an assumed First Edition, has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: Signed by Author, appears uncirculated and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very Good. 0679441859 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places new book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: New. Brand New Book. SIGNED BY The AUTHOR! Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 1996 CR, stated 1st ed, appears signed by author on 2nd fly pg and title pg, red dot top pg edges, else crisp, clean, no other marks, tears, stains, appearsunread, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: TextbooksRus #9030633. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on ffep (signature only). Stated 1st edition. 'Signed by the author' sticker. Essentially as new in protective mylar sleeve. Author's memoir of his mother's unsolved murder in 1958. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'LA Confidential' and 'The Black Dahlia'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-679-44185-9 Writing on FEP. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the second free endpaper. Signed by author sticker on the front. Jacket has ghosting of paper clip on the front. 2.54 writen on the ffep, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Fine book in near fine dust jacket with small closed tear on lower spine. Signed by author on full title page as well as on tipped-in sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Signed by author. Looks to be unread. 351 p.; 1.50" x 9.63" x 6.74". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. VG+/VG+ 351 p. 1st edition hardcover from Knopf, 1996. SIGNED BY JAMES ELLROY! VERY GOOD PLUS IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. "Signed by the Author" sticker on jacket, remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very Good Plus. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Trade paperback Advanced Reading Copy Inscribed and signed by James Ellroy on title page, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. **Signed** (Initials) by author. Knopf, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James [Dust Wrapper Design By Chip Kidd, Author Photo By Marion Ettlinger] other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on a specially tipped-in leaf [following the front free endpaper]. 357 pages [last numbered page is 351]. Near Fine or better copy in Fine Dust Wrapper [with circular "Signed by / the Author" sticker affixed to the front panel]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James [Dust Wrapper Design By Chip Kidd, Author Photo By Marion Ettlinger] other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on a specially tipped-in leaf [following the front free endpaper]. 357 pages [last numbered page is 351]. Spine cocked else Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [with circular "Signed by the Author" sticker affixed to the front panel]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. NEW. Has Border's stickers and " signed by author " stickers. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. Signed by author on inside fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places-Autobiographical used book

My Dark Places-Autobiographical

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: 1st Ed., nf/nf, signed. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L. a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: VG/VG. 0679441859 Signed by Author A closed tear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places. Signed Copy used book

My Dark Places. Signed Copy

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679441854 ISBN: 0679441859

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Ellroy on the first blank page. 353 pp. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Black Dahlia

The Black Dahlia

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

L A Confidential

L A Confidential

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

The Big Nowhere

The Big Nowhere

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.60!

White Jazz

White Jazz

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

American Tabloid

American Tabloid

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Brown's Requiem

Brown's Requiem

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!