Edition: First edition. STATED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good FIRST Edition Book, DJ shows some wear and r-corner tear keeping jacket at good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Vampire Chronicles (Hardcover). ( $25.00 org. price printed inside of DJ flap ) ******* Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ****** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995-07-03
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID FIRST EDITION. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR, RUBS. FRONT BOARD SEEMS SLIGHTLY BOWED. SPOTS ON BACK BOARD. NORMAL READING WEAR. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: Good. First Edition. Stated first edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679441014ISBN:0679441018
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Shelf 3 Dust jacket has wear & tear. Staining Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.