» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Good. 0679435360 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing ACT used book

Vanishing ACT

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, good dust jacket, binding broken, clear plastic protective cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Orchid OnLine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advn. rdg copy Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Illustrated by. 295 p. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $22.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine Like New jacket. A few pencilled Notes on inside front page; dust jacket wrapped in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pitch 22, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. First of series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act new book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. * Gift quality 1st/1st. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No marks, discernible wear or damage inside or out. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. 1995 Random House, NY, stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st/1st Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: As New in J Very Good jacket. First Edition, SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. Book is square, solid and unread. It and its unclipped, Brodart protected dust jacket are brand new and in perfect condition with just a trace of shelf wear and a small closed tear from a bump to the top, fore edge of the back board. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you! ! ! Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author A 295 page Jane Whitfield thriller. First in the series. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Unread. A near fine advance copy in glossy color pictorial wrapper with small fore-edge stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. About As New in all respects. The first Jane Whitefield novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Thomas Perry other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 1995 Random House FIRST edition of Perry's sixth mystery. This book is ex-library with minimal markings. They include 2 small stamps, one on the title page and one on the rear endpaper. There is scraping on the ffep from something removed. Otherwise the HB is very clean and tight. The DJ is not price clipped and shows virtually no wear at all. Also included is the 1982 Scribner's Book Club edition of Perry's first and most famous book, The Butcher's Boy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brenbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine. 0679435360 1995 NY: Random House First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread, flawless dustjacket, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act **Signed** used book

Vanishing Act **Signed**

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Author on title page-signature only-received in person. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act used book

Vanishing Act

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679435360. Signed by Perry. Jane Whitefield, a Native American woman whose job is to help people disappear, uses her expertise to assist those looking for a new identity, until she is confronted with a new client, John Felker, who is not what he seems. The first Jane Whitefield novel.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Act *Signed 1st* used book

Vanishing Act *Signed 1st*

by Perry, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780679435365 ISBN: 0679435360

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed first edition/first impression of the first book in the popular Jane Whitefield series. All of our first editions are first printings. Dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible-please select 'expedited' shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pursuit

Pursuit

by Thomas Perry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.85!

Runner

Runner

by Thomas Perry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.61!

Fidelity

Fidelity

by Thomas Perry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Without Fail

Without Fail

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Tripwire

Tripwire

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.25!

Bad Luck and Trouble

Bad Luck and Trouble

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!