Your search: Books » ISBN: 0679433023
(420 available copies)
Page 1 of 17
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: First Trade edititon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
The Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7["-9[" tall. Picture and description available upon request. read more
Violin
by
Anne Rice
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KH Entertainment ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Anne Rice
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Trade Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice copy. DJ shows some very slight edgewear. Black ink dot on bottom page edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teri's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New Copy! ! ! ! Never Been Read! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! May show slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teri's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very Good. 0679433023 1997 Knopf; **1ST TRADE EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: 1 dog-eared page, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very Good. 0679433023 1997 Knopf; **1ST TRADE EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Fine. 0679433023 First Edition Hardback In Dustjacket Very Nice. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin
by
Rice, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679433026
ISBN: 0679433023
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Has an small id mark on edge of book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Fantasy; Fiction; General; Ghost; Horror; Louisiana; New Orleans (La. ); Occult fiction; Violinis *** In very good condition with same day shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4you ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.