New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region used book

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John, and Farrand, John, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Oct. 1996 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. With unrubbed, unclipped, original band enclosing vinyl wrappers. No marks, no names, no rubs. Trade paperback (US). Vinyl wrappers. Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Eastern Region. 'Completely Revised (by Farrard). ' 'All-new photography. ' Crisp, as-new copy in unrubbed band, vinyl wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Very Good. Eastern region; seventh printing, 1998; green felxible cover; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds Eastern Region Revised used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds Eastern Region Revised

by Bull, John And John Farrand other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: As New in As New jacket. Trade Paperback All New Photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by John Bull~John, Jr. Farrand~John L. Bull~John Farrand other copies of this book

price: $15.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 27 September, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region new book

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John, and Farrand, John, Jr. (Revised by), and Hogan, Lori (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. 0679428526 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. 0679428526 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region new book

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John, and Farrand, John, Jr. (Revised by), and Hogan, Lori (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1994-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $7.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1994-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Very Good. Green field cover. very good condition, clean cover & pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John L. / Farrand, John other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: FLEX BINDING Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region used book

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Very Good. 0679428526 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region new book

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John, and Farrand, John, Jr. (Revised by), and Hogan, Lori (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $13.18

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds

by National Audubon Society other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679428526. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region

other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by John Bull, John, Jr. Farrand, John L. Bull, John Farrand other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by John Bull And John Ferrand other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hardcover: Turtleback. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Second Edition. Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. As New. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 796pp. Revised by John Ferrand. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to Birds Eastern Region new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to Birds Eastern Region

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region used book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by Bull, John; Farrand, John; Bull, John L. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: Paperback. As New. Original 1/2 jacket. Revised Edition. 12mo. 800 pages, 646 color photographs. Dark green vinyl cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: And Books Too, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds--E: Eastern Region-Revised Edition

by John Bull, John, Jr. Farrand, John L. Bull, John Farrand other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679428527 ISBN: 0679428526

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North Amer new book

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North Amer

by Bull, John/ Farrand, John, Jr other copies of this book

price: $16.22

Ships from IL, USA