» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, And Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, and Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, and Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Audience: General/trade. bent inside cover dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Standby Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, and Kennedy-Schlossberg, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library, usual markings. Binding good, text clean. Minor creases to some pages, edges soiled and stamped. Boards have bumps, edge wear and light soiling, spine slightly tilted. Jacket is clean and shiny with scratches,... Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Right to Privacy used book

Right to Privacy

by Alderman, Ellen, and Kennedy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in very good condition, cover/binding and pages in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Kennedy, Caroline; Alderman, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy; Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very Good. This is a stated 1st edition. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. First edition. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Minor stain to some pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy; Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Kennedy, Caroline; Alderman, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Good. 0679419861 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right to Privacy used book

The Right to Privacy

by Caroline Kennedy; Ellen Alderman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780679419860 ISBN: 0679419861

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.