|
The Children of Men
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, small marks on top edge, stk #2529o8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2/16/1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2/16/1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2/16/1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993-02-16
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good. Ex-Library with expected stamps, card pocket, etc. Mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Fine. 0679418733. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy. 241 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Used. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhonda Stone,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679418733
ISBN: 0679418733
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|