New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good. 0679416412. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good. 0679416412. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Fine 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Third printing, previous owner's name on first page else interior clean, binding tight, a few corner creases; DJ clean, light edgewear, some age-toning on flap edges, small crease on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good. 0679416412 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good. 0679416412 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, dj has wear to the edges and edge discoloration on the inside flap tops, no writing, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light wear, otherwise in great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Light edgewear to d.j. in poly cover. Unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives new book

10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. 232 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. What makes you unhappy and how to develop the smarts to change. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0679416412 ISBN 13: 9780679416418 Not first printing. bk# 89.21. f43. q2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives new book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $30.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: New ISBN 10: 0679416412 ISBN 13: 9780679416418 Not first printing. bk# 89.21. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, binding weak, missing dust jacket, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679416418 ISBN: 0679416412

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives used book

Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives

by Laura C. Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99