|
October 1964
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. 0679415602 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very Good. 64-X-Add. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Good. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1 inch tear in dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
October, 1964
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition-Stated
Binding: Cloth & Boards
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Photos. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mesh underlayment not trimmed well at spine heel. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
October 1964
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VILLARD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679415602
ISBN: 0679415602
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 380.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|