» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2/6/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan McCall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan McCall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: VG/vG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Fair. 0679412689 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: A Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: A Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan, and March, Lourdes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: TextbooksRus #9025245. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler, a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler, a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardback 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: c. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: VG-, corners/spine ends worn some, DJ VG 405 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-679-41268-9, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler, a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler, a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is strong, there is mild wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: A Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: A Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan, and March, Lourdes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket lightly wrinkled at edges. Nice solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Near fine; vg d/j with small tear on top of spine; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by Nathan Mc Call other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: ISBN 0679412689. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. PR 6-5 1. Later Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Fine/Fine Like New. W/Dust Jacket 404 pages Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0679412689. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America used book

Makes Me Wanna Holler: a Young Black Man in America

by McCall, Nathan other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, stated. Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412687 ISBN: 0679412689

Description: Description: 8vo, 404 pp. Very Good+ book w/Near Fine dj (dj is NOT price clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.