» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, 2 tears in middle of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief used book

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 430p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Tale of the Body Thief: the Vampire Chronicles

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679405283 ISBN: 0679405283

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Queen of the Damned

Queen of the Damned

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vampire Lestat

Vampire Lestat

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Interview with the Vampire

Interview with the Vampire

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.35!