» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel used book

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has a few fold marks and fits but not that tightly. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Six Thousand used book

Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Knopf 2001. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has bumping to upper spine and light rubbing to back cover. First Edition as stated with date. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: in dust jacket. (2001, 670pages) Fine in Fine dust jacket. hardcover 1st US edition, 3rd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Six Thousand: a Novel used book

Cold Six Thousand: a Novel

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. DJ has large tear in front; book itself in excellent condition. 671 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition--2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice, solid copy, with slight rubbing to the spine. Dustjacket, as well, is lightly rubbed and scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, : Random House, 2001, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. James Ellroy, the master of contemporary American noir, returns with The Cold Six Thousand, the sequel to American Tabloid and the second novel in the Underworld U.S.A. trilogy. In November 1963, a young cop from Vegas arrives with six thousand in cash and no idea what role he's going to play in the biggest conspiracy and cover-up in U.S. history. A provocative and dark take on the turbulent sixties that resonates like the blast from the high-powered rifle in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, : Random House, 2001, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart Cover. James Ellroy, the master of contemporary American noir, returns with The Cold Six Thousand, the sequel to American Tabloid and the second novel in the Underworld U.S.A. trilogy. In November 1963, a young cop from Vegas arrives with six thousand in cash and no idea what role he's going to play in the biggest conspiracy and cover-up in U.S. history. A provocative and dark take on the turbulent sixties that resonates like the blast ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Good. 2001 stated first edition hardback this is a withdrawn library book no marks and is in good to very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Near Fine. ARC in glossy color pictorial cover. Slight reading curl to lower corner, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Light scratches on DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. DJ creased. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel used book

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: NF in NF jacket. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: [0-679-40392-2] 2001, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel used book

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 711 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand... used book

The Cold Six Thousand...

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94173) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel used book

The Cold Six Thousand: a Novel

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. Stated First edition. 123p.8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand: Signed used book

The Cold Six Thousand: Signed

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold Six Thousand used book

The Cold Six Thousand

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated 1st edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679403920 ISBN: 0679403922

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. bright shiny very near new condition, very sligyht crease bottom front corner else NEW. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
American Tabloid

American Tabloid

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

White Jazz

White Jazz

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

L A Confidential

L A Confidential

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

The Big Nowhere

The Big Nowhere

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.60!

The Black Dahlia

The Black Dahlia

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

Blood on the moon

Blood on the moon

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.25!