Description:Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of...Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
Description:Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may...Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show...Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.
Description:Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our...Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy.
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 2001
Description:Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET....Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has a few fold marks and fits but not that tightly. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! clean.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Unread. Slight shelfwear.....Very good in very good dust jacket. Unread. Slight shelfwear.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. 2nd in Ellroy's American Underworld Trilogy. Follows 3 corrupt law-enforcement officers swept up in the tumultuous 60s.
Description:in dust jacket. (2001, 670pages) Fine in Fine dust jacket....in dust jacket. (2001, 670pages) Fine in Fine dust jacket. hardcover 1st US edition, 3rd Printing.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 2001
Description:Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice, solid...Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice, solid copy, with slight rubbing to the spine. Dustjacket, as well, is lightly rubbed and scuffed.
Publisher: New York, : Random House, 2001, New York
Date published: 2001
Description:Fine in Near Fine jacket. James Ellroy, the master of...Fine in Near Fine jacket. James Ellroy, the master of contemporary American noir, returns with The Cold Six Thousand, the sequel to American Tabloid and the second novel in the Underworld U.S.A. trilogy. In November 1963, a young cop from Vegas arrives with six thousand in cash and no idea what role he's going to play in the biggest conspiracy and cover-up in U.S. history. A provocative and dark take on the turbulent sixties that resonates like the blast from the high-powered rifle in the Texas book depository in Dallas, 1963.
Publisher: New York, : Random House, 2001, New York
Date published: 2001
Description:Fine in Near Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart Cover....Fine in Near Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart Cover. James Ellroy, the master of contemporary American noir, returns with The Cold Six Thousand, the sequel to American Tabloid and the second novel in the Underworld U.S.A. trilogy. In November 1963, a young cop from Vegas arrives with six thousand in cash and no idea what role he's going to play in the biggest conspiracy and cover-up in U.S. history. A provocative and dark take on the turbulent sixties that resonates like the blast from the high-powered rifle in the Texas book depository in Dallas, 1963. Bump to head of spine., rubbing to rear flap.
Description:Good. 2001 stated first edition hardback this is a withdrawn...Good. 2001 stated first edition hardback this is a withdrawn library book no marks and is in good to very good condition with djEach order is emailed a USPS tracking number. All books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing.
Description:Near Fine. ARC in glossy color pictorial cover. Slight reading...Near Fine. ARC in glossy color pictorial cover. Slight reading curl to lower corner, otherwise fine.
Description:Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2001. 1st...Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. DJ creased. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 2001
Description:NF in NF jacket. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No...NF in NF jacket. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge.
Description:[0-679-40392-2] 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust...[0-679-40392-2] 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery)
Description:As New. Book Advance reader's softcover edition. Set in the...As New. Book Advance reader's softcover edition. Set in the 1960s and involves the Kennedy assassination, J. Edgar Hoover, Vegas, mobsters...Unread, as new. 711 pp.
Description:Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. ...Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94173)
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean carefully read...Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. A very nice copy.
Description:Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition....Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. Stated First edition. 123p.8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.