» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Good. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Walter, Sir Scott, Christopher Bradbury, Robin S. Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Walter, Sir Scott; Christopher Bradbury; Robin S. Wright other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Bradbury, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Good+ in very good jacket. 128 p., in Very Good DJ, trace of sticker on front DJ and on inside front cover, discolorations at the edge of covers not affecting the DJ. This beautifully-produced abridged edition of Sir Walter Scott's Ivanhoe includes illustrations by Christopher Bradbury after 11th-century originals, as well as annotations on tournaments, chivalry, etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe-the Story of Ivanhoe, Armour, Shields, Weapons, Jouraments & Jousts, Coins, Fortresses and Castles. a Glossary of Chivalry & Much More That Will Interest the Discerning Reader used book

Ivanhoe-the Story of Ivanhoe, Armour, Shields, Weapons, Jouraments & Jousts, Coins, Fortresses and Castles. a Glossary of Chivalry & Much More That Will Interest the Discerning Reader

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Bradbury, Christopher. Hardcover with dust jacket, stated "reprint of the ed. published by Felix gluck Press, edited, abridged, and annotataed by R. S. Wright. 128 pages, book is 'as new'; dust jacket has minor edge wear & fading, sticker residue on front top corner. VF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Walter, Sir Scott; Christopher Bradbury; Robin S. Wright other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Contents include the Story of Ivanhoe, Armour, Shields, Weapons, Tournaments and Jousts, Coins, Fortresses and Castles, and a Glossary of Chivalry and much more that will Interest the Discerning Reader. Rust boards with gilt sword on front cover. Boards show light edgewear. Text is immaculate. Illustrated by Christopher Bradbury. First Edition, First Printing. Published 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067920394X. Abridged text. Illustrated by Christopher Bradbury. First edition thus. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel, impression from a removed sticker on front flap) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir; Bradbury, Christopher; Wright, Robin S. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Very good; Collectible. First American Edition (actually a reprint of a limited British Edition). Hardcover in dust jacket. The book is like new, with no marks or writing or signs of wear within. The dust jacket has a small abrasion to front panel apparently from removal of a sticker (? ) and a tape-repaired closed tear to top edge at front joint. Tape repair to the reverse of the jacket. Neverheless, a perfectly presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott used book

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott

by Scott, Walter, Sir (1771-1832) other copies of this book

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of the ed. published by Felix Gluck Press Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Description: 128 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Knights and knighthood--Fiction--Jews--Great Britain--Great Britain--History--Richard I, 1189-1199--Juvenile fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay, Philadelphia Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Illustrated by Maurice Greiffenhagen. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 067920394X. One nick in dustjacket on top edge. Price covered with black marker.; 8vo; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe [First Thus] 1st used book

Ivanhoe [First Thus] 1st

by Scott, Walter, Sr other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, Philadelphia Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: 067920394X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Areas of damp staining to boards and parts of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury] used book

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury]

by Scott, Walter, Sir (1771-1832) other copies of this book

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Subjects: Knights and knighthood--Fiction. Jews--Great Britain--Fiction. Great Britain--History--Richard I, 1189-1199--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury] used book

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury]

by Scott, Walter, Sir (1771-1832) other copies of this book

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Subjects: Knights and knighthood--Fiction. Jews--Great Britain--Fiction. Great Britain--History--Richard I, 1189-1199--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott used book

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott

by Scott, Walter, Sir (1771-1832) other copies of this book

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of the ed. published by Felix Gluck Press Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Description: 128 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Knights and knighthood--Fiction--Jews--Great Britain--Great Britain--History--Richard I, 1189-1199--Juvenile fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury] used book

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury]

by Scott, Walter, Sir (1771-1832) other copies of this book

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Subjects: Knights and knighthood--Fiction. Jews--Great Britain--Fiction. Great Britain--History--Richard I, 1189-1199--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury] used book

Ivanhoe / Sir Walter Scott; [Ill. By Christopher Bradbury]

by Scott, Walter, Sir (1771-1832) other copies of this book

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Subjects: Knights and knighthood--Fiction. Jews--Great Britain--Fiction. Great Britain--History--Richard I, 1189-1199--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Walter, Sir Scott, Christopher Bradbury, Robin S. Wright other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Walter, Sir Scott; Christopher Bradbury; Robin S. Wright other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Like New. Very good condition, with brown ribbed dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Walter, Sir Scott; Bradbury, Christopher; Wright, Robin S. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679203940 ISBN: 067920394X

Description: Fine. Dust jacket Fine. Illustrations by Christopher Bradbury. 067920394X Fine/ Dust jacket Fine. Illustrations by Christopher Bradbury. Abridged version done in a very skillful way using the original illustrations of armour, weapons, diagrams of tournaments, Fine/ Dust jacket Fine. Illustrations by Christopher Bradbury. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.