» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good. 0676978819 Good Reading Copy Condition HARDCOVER, **EX-LIBRARY Book, with usual stickers, stamps, though no pocket, with jacket in mylar**---Has shelf wear, shelf rubbing, and has been well used-BARGAIN BOOK! . No marks in the text at all. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach new book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $18.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: New in n jacket. New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked Such is Ian McEwan's genius that, despite rambling nature walks and the naming of birds, his subject matter remains hermetically sealed in the hearts of two people. It is 1962 when Edward and Florence, 23 and 22 respectively, marry and repair to a hotel on the Dorset coast for their honeymoon. They are both virgins, both apprehensive about what's next and in Florence's case, utterly and blindly terrified and repelled by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach new book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $18.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach new book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $19.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Import ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: As New in As New jacket. HC/DJ, looks unread looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $67.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author. 166 pp. Signed by the author on the title-page. Pristine, new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach new book

On Chesil Beach

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach new book

On Chesil Beach

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $86.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Chesil Beach used book

On Chesil Beach

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780676978810 ISBN: 0676978819

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine, Not Price Clipped jacket. First edition, first printing as evidenced by a number line from 1 to 10; a solid, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Amsterdam

Amsterdam

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.87!

new only from $4.67!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!